13526 Peacock Rd Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated Value: $211,241 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13526 Peacock Rd, Chadbourn, NC 28431 and is currently estimated at $268,310, approximately $163 per square foot. 13526 Peacock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School, West Columbus High School, and Carolina Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Bought by
Naron Elizabeth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naron Elizabeth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $133,100 | $12,400 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $133,100 | $12,400 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $133,100 | $12,400 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $133,100 | $12,400 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $133,100 | $12,400 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $98,700 | $12,200 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $97,100 | $12,200 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $97,100 | $12,200 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $97,100 | $12,200 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $97,100 | $12,200 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $97,100 | $12,200 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $97,100 | $12,200 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map