Estimated Value: $264,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,535
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13529 County Road 3520, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $309,863, approximately $87 per square foot. 13529 County Road 3520 is a home with nearby schools including Latta Middle School and Latta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Hale Johnston Mary Jane
Bought by
Stanley Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$215,414
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Abney Terry M and Abney Loretta K
Bought by
Johnston Thomas R and Johnston Mary Jane Hale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1987
Bought by
Terry Abney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Jessica | $235,000 | Home Title | |
| Johnston Thomas R | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Terry Abney | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Jessica | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $28,785 | $3,300 | $25,485 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $29,595 | $3,300 | $26,295 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $28,185 | $3,300 | $24,885 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $27,921 | $3,300 | $24,621 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $29,195 | $3,300 | $25,895 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $27,921 | $3,300 | $24,621 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $26,592 | $3,300 | $23,292 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $26,239 | $1,691 | $24,548 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $26,239 | $1,691 | $24,548 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $26,239 | $1,691 | $24,548 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $24,989 | $1,200 | $23,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,800 | $1,200 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map