Estimated Value: $979,293 - $1,117,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Anthony Wayne Dr, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,042,073, approximately $405 per square foot. 1353 Anthony Wayne Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Valley Forge Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Wood Robert J and Wood Darlene S
Bought by
Corr John M and Corr Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,243
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$999,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corr John M | $242,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corr John M | $181,500 | |
| Closed | Corr John M | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,966 | $282,930 | $60,910 | $222,020 |
| 2024 | $9,966 | $282,930 | $60,910 | $222,020 |
| 2023 | $9,361 | $282,930 | $60,910 | $222,020 |
| 2022 | $9,120 | $282,930 | $60,910 | $222,020 |
| 2021 | $8,946 | $282,930 | $60,910 | $222,020 |
| 2020 | $8,297 | $269,840 | $60,910 | $208,930 |
| 2019 | $8,035 | $269,840 | $60,910 | $208,930 |
| 2018 | $7,876 | $269,840 | $60,910 | $208,930 |
| 2017 | $7,688 | $269,840 | $60,910 | $208,930 |
| 2016 | -- | $269,840 | $60,910 | $208,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,840 | $60,910 | $208,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,840 | $60,910 | $208,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map