1353 Cherryvale Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Cherryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,782 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Cherryvale Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $144,946, approximately $161 per square foot. 1353 Cherryvale Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Cherryvale Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Wrigley Ruth E and Wrigley Mark S
Bought by
Doolittle Chris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,429
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,517
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolittle Chris M | $89,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doolittle Chris M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $5,440 | $420 | $5,020 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $5,440 | $420 | $5,020 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $5,430 | $420 | $5,010 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $4,500 | $350 | $4,150 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $4,500 | $350 | $4,150 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $4,930 | $420 | $4,510 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $4,930 | $420 | $4,510 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $5,140 | $600 | $4,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,140 | $600 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map