1353 Chestnut St Henderson, NV 89011
Pittman-Henderson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $321,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Chestnut St, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $300,050, approximately $329 per square foot. 1353 Chestnut St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Edna F. Hinman Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Andie | -- | None Available | |
| Brackenridge Josh | $62,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $59,500 | Fidelity National Default So | |
| Espinosa Jose | -- | Accommodation | |
| Espinosa Jose | $118,000 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Ramirez David | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Ne | |
| Ramirez David | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Ne | |
| Riccio Brenda | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brackenridge Josh | $60,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez David | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez David | $27,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $515 | $41,822 | $28,700 | $13,122 |
| 2025 | $477 | $41,104 | $28,000 | $13,104 |
| 2024 | $442 | $41,104 | $28,000 | $13,104 |
| 2023 | $442 | $38,063 | $26,250 | $11,813 |
| 2022 | $410 | $33,307 | $22,750 | $10,557 |
| 2021 | $380 | $29,745 | $19,950 | $9,795 |
| 2020 | $350 | $27,735 | $18,200 | $9,535 |
| 2019 | $328 | $23,890 | $14,700 | $9,190 |
| 2018 | $313 | $21,932 | $13,300 | $8,632 |
| 2017 | $563 | $19,411 | $10,850 | $8,561 |
| 2016 | $294 | $13,565 | $5,950 | $7,615 |
| 2015 | $292 | $13,980 | $5,950 | $8,030 |
| 2014 | $283 | $9,481 | $4,550 | $4,931 |
Map
- 1400 N Boulder Hwy
- 432 Sellers Place
- 446 Sellers Place
- 529 Close Ave
- 536 Close Ave
- 535 Sellers Place
- 416 E Barrett St
- 534 Sellers Place
- 569 Sellers Place
- 1505 Riggins St
- 566 Sellers Place Unit 4
- 1541 Chestnut St
- 573 Sellers Place
- 585 Sellers Place
- 442 Holick Ave
- 1601 Justin Ct Unit 2B1
- 140 Harper Crest Ave
- 424 Isla Enclave Way
- 144 Harper Crest Ave
- 145 Rohan Crest Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.