1353 Collinsdale Ave Cincinnati, OH 45230
Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Collinsdale Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $268,840, approximately $201 per square foot. 1353 Collinsdale Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Kreiner Robert J and Kreiner Annette L
Bought by
Kreiner Robert J and Kreiner Annette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreiner Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $70,063 | $15,449 | $54,614 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $70,063 | $15,449 | $54,614 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $70,063 | $15,449 | $54,614 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $55,952 | $10,371 | $45,581 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $55,952 | $10,371 | $45,581 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $55,952 | $10,371 | $45,581 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $49,515 | $9,177 | $40,338 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $49,515 | $9,177 | $40,338 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $49,515 | $9,177 | $40,338 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $44,737 | $8,596 | $36,141 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $44,737 | $8,596 | $36,141 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $44,737 | $8,596 | $36,141 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $43,862 | $8,428 | $35,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map