1353 E State Road 218 Poneto, IN 46781
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $471,685
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 E State Road 218, Poneto, IN 46781 and is currently estimated at $376,895, approximately $191 per square foot. 1353 E State Road 218 is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Burns Bonnie J
Bought by
State Of Indiana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Burns Ronald T and Burns Bonnie J
Bought by
Burns Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Munroe Franc C
Bought by
Burns Ronald T and Burns Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Indiana | $5,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Donald | -- | -- | |
| Burns Ronald T | -- | -- | |
| Burns Ronald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $422,000 | $147,300 | $274,700 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $356,500 | $129,200 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $330,400 | $119,700 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $297,700 | $91,900 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $272,400 | $85,900 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $263,800 | $81,600 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $266,600 | $89,600 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $251,200 | $86,900 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $223,600 | $57,500 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $212,700 | $52,700 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $201,800 | $53,300 | $148,500 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $199,400 | $48,200 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map