1353 Edwards Rd Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Edwards Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $552,310, approximately $400 per square foot. 1353 Edwards Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Letzler Thomas A
Bought by
Rns Investments Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Antonio R and Rivera Loretta
Bought by
Letzler Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Flaugher Paul R and Flaugher Selina A
Bought by
Rivera Antonio R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rns Investments Limited Partnership | -- | Attorney | |
| Letzler Thomas A | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Rivera Antonio R | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,983 | $125,910 | $74,190 | $51,720 |
| 2023 | $7,986 | $125,910 | $74,190 | $51,720 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $102,642 | $54,184 | $48,458 |
| 2021 | $7,113 | $102,642 | $54,184 | $48,458 |
| 2020 | $7,134 | $102,642 | $54,184 | $48,458 |
| 2019 | $6,755 | $88,484 | $46,711 | $41,773 |
| 2018 | $6,761 | $88,484 | $46,711 | $41,773 |
| 2017 | $6,512 | $88,484 | $46,711 | $41,773 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $81,502 | $40,198 | $41,304 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $81,502 | $40,198 | $41,304 |
| 2014 | $5,526 | $81,502 | $40,198 | $41,304 |
| 2013 | $4,914 | $74,775 | $36,880 | $37,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map