1353 Kellner St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $303,870 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Kellner St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $309,468, approximately $206 per square foot. 1353 Kellner St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Schroeder Susan L
Bought by
Schroeder Susan Ll and Schroeder Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Susan Ll | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,154 | $248,700 | $26,700 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $248,700 | $26,700 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $183,700 | $26,700 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $183,700 | $26,700 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $158,800 | $26,700 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $158,800 | $26,700 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $158,800 | $26,700 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $3,052 | $158,800 | $26,700 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $158,800 | $26,700 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $158,800 | $26,700 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,800 | $26,700 | $132,100 |
| 2013 | $3,210 | $158,800 | $26,700 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map