NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $450,064

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2024

Last sale price $449,000 $449 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,598 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Be the first to live in this completely new residence in Miami. A masterfully renovated home that seamlessly blends modern design with comfort with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Brand new Italian style kitchen cabinets with stainless appliances (to be installed prior to closing). Construction includes new roof, new electrical, plumbing, air condition units and hurricane impact windows and doors. The backyard, with ample space for a pool , is ready for you to create your private oasis perfect for relaxation and entertainment. Ideally situated near Design District, Midtown and Wynwood, Miami International Airport, the beach and a host of restaurants and attractions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madyuri Faze

Faze Realty License #3410070 Listed on: 09/13/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Veleda Lopez / REALTOR

The Keyes Company License #0703183

The Keyes Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,639

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0104

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0131140160890

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,639

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1000.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0131140160890
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: 0104

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2639.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2024
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$449,000
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$423,266

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$25,734
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.74%
Original Mortgage
$435,530
Outstanding Balance
$429,040
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,774

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2023
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$174,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$106,000
-37.86%
Views
126

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
108.52%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2017
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-16.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2017
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-16.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2015
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Sisamax Inc
Bought by
Coburza Investment Llc
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$41,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-8.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2011
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
List Price
$24,000
Sold Price
$24,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Quadrant Residential Capital Iii Llc
Bought by
Realty Portfolio Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Weech Kirkland
Bought by
Quadrant Residential Capital Iii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Rubel
Bought by
Homeowners Assistance Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Southern Real Estate Services Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Rubel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Grand Palms Investment Inc
Bought by
Southern Real Estate Services Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Harlest Inc
Bought by
Grand Palms Investments Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Oriana $449,000 None Listed On Document
Elite Group Properties Llc $174,000 None Listed On Document
Elite Group Properties Llc $174,000 None Listed On Document
Kiasu Llc $138,000 Attorney
Lunica Llc $74,000 Attorney
Coburza Investment Llc $41,000 Empire Title Services Inc
Sisamax Inc $24,000 The Title Connection
Realty Portfolio Llc $16,300 The Title Connection
Quadrant Residential Capital Iii Llc $22,900 None Available
Homeowners Assistance Group Llc -- None Available
Rodriguez Rubel -- Florida Title Mgmt Corp
Southern Real Estate Services Inc $51,000 First Capital Title Ins
Grand Palms Investments Inc $36,500 Network Title Services Inc
Harlest Inc -- Network Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Oriana $435,530
Previous Owner Elite Group Properties Llc $180,000
Previous Owner Rodriguez Rubel $78,750
Previous Owner Grand Palms Investments Inc $47,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Sold $449,000 0.0% $449 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 For Sale $449,000 +158.0% $449 / Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Sold $174,000 -37.9% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 For Sale $280,000 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
09/11/2021 09/11/21 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Sold $74,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2017 11/14/17 Price Changed $74,000 -16.9% $86 / Sq Ft
11/13/2017 11/13/17 For Sale $89,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
03/31/2016 03/31/16 Rented $1,300 -7.1% --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/17/2015 09/17/15 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
04/09/2015 04/09/15 Sold $41,000 -8.9% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2015 03/10/15 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2015 01/08/15 For Sale $45,000 +87.5% $49 / Sq Ft
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Sold $24,000 0.0% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2012 03/06/12 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2011 09/30/11 For Sale $24,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,090 $314,495 $172,800 $141,695
2024 $2,639 $185,180 $167,136 $18,044
2023 $2,639 $83,750 $0 $0
2022 $2,226 $76,137 $0 $0
2021 $1,994 $69,216 $0 $0
2020 $1,756 $67,991 $54,060 $13,931
2019 $1,601 $57,204 $43,248 $13,956
2018 $1,481 $69,635 $31,084 $38,551
2017 $1,302 $40,465 $0 $0
2016 $1,183 $36,787 $0 $0
2015 $1,040 $28,078 $0 $0
2014 -- $25,526 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11020855

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 01-3114-016-0890

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.