NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $473,000 - $527,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
971 Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2015

Last sale price $265,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,469 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Community Pool
  • Complete Accordion Shutters
  • Country Isles Elementary School Rated A-
  • Den
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2025

LIGHT AND BRIGHT 2 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS, ONE STORY HOME. NEW UPDATED. FRESHLY PAINTED. CERAMIC TILES AND LAMINATED FLOORS THROUGHOUT. NEW KITCHEN WITH ISLAND AND DESK AREA. AMPLE LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM. VAULTED CEILINGS. ADDITIONAL FAMILY OR OFFICE SPACE. ACCORDIAN HURRICAN SHUTTERS. COMMUNITY GATED POOL. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS. A RATED SCHOOLS. ASSOCIATION APPROVAL REQUIRED SEE FORM ATTACHED

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nubia Lopez De Caicedo

EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental License #3311578 Listed on: 03/11/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Ingrid Liz Hernandez

The Lotus League, LLC License #3068329

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 3,377 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RZ

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 971 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/25
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504017080830

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

3,377 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs
  • Available Date: 2025-04-01
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY ISLES GARDEN HOME
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Den/Library/Office
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 971
  • Window Features: Complete Accordian Shutters, Hurricane Shutters
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office

• Attached Garage: No
  • Park Building Name: COUNTRY ISLES GARDEN HOME
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Key Card Entry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Child Play Area, Community Pool
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Country Isles
  • High School: Cypress Bay
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tequesta Trace

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 504017080830
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3377

Listed on
Apr 24, 2015
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.02%
Current Estimated Value
$501,393

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$236,393
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$199,801
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,592

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Coffin Brian W and Coffin Pamela M
Bought by
Ventura Gisela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1997
Sold by
Murray Shari N
Bought by
Coffin Brian W and Coffin Pamela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,906
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Mccarathy Susan
Bought by
Murray Shari N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
9.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Caicedo Carolina $260,000 Attorney
Ventura Gisela $88,000 --
Coffin Brian W $89,000 --
Murray Shari N $99,000 --
Available Not $61,286 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Caicedo Carolina $260,200
Previous Owner Coffin Brian W $82,000
Previous Owner Coffin Brian W $88,906
Previous Owner Murray Shari N $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2025 04/13/25 Rented $3,200 -3.0% --
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Rent $3,300 +43.5% --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Rented $2,300 -4.2% --
08/27/2020 08/27/20 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Sold $265,000 -7.0% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2015 04/24/15 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
02/26/2013 02/26/13 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
02/26/2013 02/26/13 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,520 $444,320 -- --
2025 $9,080 $403,930 -- --
2024 $8,140 $403,930 $37,150 $329,080
2023 $8,140 $333,830 $0 $0
2022 $7,145 $303,490 $0 $0
2021 $6,600 $275,900 $37,150 $238,750
2020 $4,836 $222,570 $0 $0
2019 $4,640 $217,570 $0 $0
2018 $4,401 $213,520 $0 $0
2017 $4,206 $209,130 $0 $0
2016 $4,165 $204,830 $0 $0
2015 $4,327 $158,910 $0 $0
2014 $4,088 $144,470 $0 $0
2013 -- $131,340 $37,160 $94,180

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11760989

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 50-40-17-08-0830

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.