13530 Havensbrook Dr Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $357,852 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13530 Havensbrook Dr, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $393,463, approximately $341 per square foot. 13530 Havensbrook Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Malcolm Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Broches Jack E and Broches Jocelyn B
Bought by
Broches Jocelyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1983
Sold by
Wilkerson Wayne and Wilkerson Meryle P
Bought by
Broches Jack English
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
13.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broches Jocelyn B | -- | -- | |
| Broches Jack English | $108,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broches Jack English | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $286,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $270,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $254,500 | $129,200 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $243,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $233,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $222,600 | $129,200 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $210,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $198,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map