Estimated Value: $172,000 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13535 Highway D, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $208,070, approximately $100 per square foot. 13535 Highway D is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Bought by
Holtsclaw Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtsclaw Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $20,582 | $2,280 | $18,302 |
| 2024 | $8 | $18,538 | $1,900 | $16,638 |
| 2023 | $760 | $18,538 | $1,900 | $16,638 |
| 2022 | $759 | $18,538 | $1,900 | $16,638 |
| 2021 | $759 | $18,538 | $1,900 | $16,638 |
| 2020 | $730 | $18,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $730 | $17,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $730 | $17,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $729 | $18,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map