1354 Alligator Loop Rd Merritt, NC 28556
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Alligator Loop Rd, Merritt, NC 28556 and is currently estimated at $276,069, approximately $160 per square foot. 1354 Alligator Loop Rd is a home located in Pamlico County with nearby schools including Pamlico County Primary School, Fred A. Anderson Elementary School, and Pamlico County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Godfrey David Lance and Barrie Jean
Bought by
Colasurdo Sue Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Bought by
Oldham Arthur F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colasurdo Sue Ellen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oldham Arthur F | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $156,958 | $13,696 | $143,262 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $156,958 | $13,696 | $143,262 |
| 2022 | $544 | $156,958 | $13,696 | $143,262 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $156,958 | $13,696 | $143,262 |
| 2020 | $544 | $156,958 | $13,696 | $143,262 |
| 2019 | $670 | $200,314 | $19,144 | $181,170 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $200,314 | $19,144 | $181,170 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $200,314 | $19,144 | $181,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map