Seller's Agent in 2017
Cathy Daniels
Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer
(903) 790-1682
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $213,000
MOVE IN READY AND AS CLEAN AS CAN BE! THIS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME HAS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN AND A LARGE LIVING/KITCHEN AREA FOR PLENTY OF ROOM FOR EVERYONE TO GATHER! EASY ACCESS TO LONGVIEW AND TYLER. THIS HOME WAS BUILT IN 2001 AND SITS ON 3 ACRES. THERE IS AN ADDITIONAL 2 ACRES AVAILABLE IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR MORE LAND. THERE IS A FENCED PASTURE AREA PERFECT FOR A FEW ANIMALS OR EVEN A GARDEN! OUTSIDE YOU WILL FIND A GREAT COVERED DECK TO ENJOY THE COUNTRY ATMOSPHERE, A STORAGE BUILDING, AND CARPORT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer License #0502250 Listed on: 02/22/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wren Ann G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $194,300 | $38,400 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $175,950 | $50,700 | $125,250 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $147,610 | $30,900 | $116,710 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $116,400 | $21,210 | $95,190 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $99,070 | $21,210 | $77,860 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $99,400 | $20,880 | $78,520 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $91,020 | $17,100 | $73,920 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $88,530 | $17,100 | $71,430 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $86,740 | $16,500 | $70,240 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $75,700 | $16,500 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,860 | $15,420 | $59,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,440 | $15,420 | $60,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cathy Daniels
Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer
(903) 790-1682
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stephanie Prine
Scarborough Realty Group TX-Longview
(903) 263-8443
60 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20170900
APN: 77244
Ask me questions while you tour the home.