Estimated Value: $88,982 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Elijah Rd, Orrum, NC 28369 and is currently estimated at $115,246, approximately $100 per square foot. 1354 Elijah Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Orrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Jacobs Tony and Jacobs Angelia
Bought by
Jacobs Tony and Jacobs Ted
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Jacobs Zula Mae
Bought by
Jacobs Tony and Jacobs Ted
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Tony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobs Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $67,600 | $8,900 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $695 | $67,600 | $8,900 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $603 | $54,700 | $8,100 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $604 | $54,700 | $8,100 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $584 | $54,700 | $8,100 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $555 | $54,700 | $8,100 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $566 | $47,300 | $8,100 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $502 | $47,300 | $8,100 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $502 | $47,300 | $8,100 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $502 | $47,300 | $8,100 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $502 | $47,300 | $8,100 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map