1354 Grape Run Rd Tunnelton, WV 26444
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Grape Run Rd, Tunnelton, WV 26444 and is currently estimated at $149,740, approximately $74 per square foot. 1354 Grape Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Cline Roxann and Cline Timothy S
Bought by
Teets Joyce K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teets Joyce K | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $67,740 | $8,400 | $59,340 |
| 2024 | $399 | $67,260 | $8,400 | $58,860 |
| 2023 | $480 | $65,280 | $8,100 | $57,180 |
| 2022 | $435 | $60,300 | $7,860 | $52,440 |
| 2021 | $654 | $60,240 | $7,860 | $52,380 |
| 2020 | $650 | $60,480 | $7,860 | $52,620 |
| 2019 | $661 | $61,020 | $7,860 | $53,160 |
| 2018 | $511 | $58,500 | $7,860 | $50,640 |
| 2017 | $451 | $53,100 | $7,860 | $45,240 |
| 2016 | $441 | $51,900 | $7,860 | $44,040 |
| 2015 | $285 | $33,120 | $7,860 | $25,260 |
| 2014 | $283 | $32,520 | $7,500 | $25,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map