1354 Haines Dr Winter Haven, FL 33881
Lake Lucerne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,514 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Haines Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $264,129, approximately $204 per square foot. 1354 Haines Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Lake Alfred Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Runyon Krista Jean
Bought by
Swain Steve Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Outstanding Balance
$242,593
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Swain Steve Anthony and Runyon Krista Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,636
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Steve Anthony | $42,500 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Swain Steve Anthony | $187,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Swain Steve Anthony | $187,000 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swain Steve Anthony | $250,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Swain Steve Anthony | $177,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $168,339 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $163,595 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $158,830 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $154,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $149,713 | $29,000 | $120,713 |
| 2020 | $101 | $4,953 | $4,953 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map