Estimated Value: $190,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Howe Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $232,709, approximately $182 per square foot. 1354 Howe Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Devault Harry L
Bought by
Devault David E and Devault Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Devault David E and Devault Kathy
Bought by
Devault Harry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Devault Harry L
Bought by
Devault David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Devault David E and Devault Catherine
Bought by
Devault Harry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Devault Harry L
Bought by
Devault David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Bought by
Devault Harry L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devault David E | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Devault Harry L | -- | Attorney | |
| Devault David E | -- | -- | |
| Devault Harry L | -- | -- | |
| Devault David E | -- | -- | |
| Devault Harry L | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,371 | $55,940 | $16,070 | $39,870 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $55,940 | $16,070 | $39,870 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $55,940 | $16,070 | $39,870 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $45,820 | $16,070 | $29,750 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $45,820 | $16,070 | $29,750 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $40,570 | $16,070 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $40,570 | $16,070 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map