1354 Jefferson St Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Jefferson St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $480,302, approximately $185 per square foot. 1354 Jefferson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Ritchey Rick and Ritchey Rick W
Bought by
Richard W Ritchey And Lisa D Connolly Revocab and Ritchey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Connolly Susan M and Solitz Daniel F
Bought by
Ritchey Richard W and Connolly Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard W Ritchey And Lisa D Connolly Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritchey Richard W | $312,000 | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History