1354 Johnson Ln Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Johnson Ln, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $595,500, approximately $369 per square foot. 1354 Johnson Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pinon Hills Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Canas Melvin
Bought by
Canas Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canas Diane | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Canas Diane | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,786 | $92,063 | $57,750 | $34,313 |
| 2025 | $2,635 | $93,729 | $57,750 | $35,979 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $89,669 | $52,500 | $37,169 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $88,273 | $52,500 | $35,773 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $79,889 | $45,500 | $34,389 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $75,477 | $42,000 | $33,477 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $71,561 | $38,500 | $33,061 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $64,297 | $31,500 | $32,797 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $57,698 | $25,200 | $32,498 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $50,922 | $17,500 | $33,422 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $48,644 | $17,500 | $31,144 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $48,644 | $17,500 | $31,144 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $50,573 | $17,500 | $33,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map