1354 Pemberton Dr Salisbury, MD 21801
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,772 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Pemberton Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $318,386, approximately $171 per square foot. 1354 Pemberton Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pemberton Elementary School, Salisbury Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Whaley Farms General Partnership
Bought by
Whaley Lillie Mae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Lillie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $137,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $123,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $108,400 | $50,500 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $105,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $103,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $100,400 | $50,500 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $99,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $99,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $98,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $98,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map