1354 Spooner Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,422 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Spooner Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $462,856, approximately $290 per square foot. 1354 Spooner Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Berkheim Patricia Ann and Wiley Patricia A
Bought by
Wiley Patricia A and The Patricia A Wiley 2017 Revocable Livi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $82,512 | $33,250 | $49,262 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $81,933 | $31,500 | $50,433 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $76,245 | $28,700 | $47,545 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $67,023 | $23,975 | $43,048 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $62,411 | $19,950 | $42,461 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $58,063 | $16,450 | $41,613 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $56,079 | $15,750 | $40,329 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $53,707 | $13,475 | $40,232 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $53,482 | $12,250 | $41,232 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $51,651 | $10,390 | $41,261 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $44,958 | $8,313 | $36,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map