1354 Valley View Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $172,292
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,330
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Valley View Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $157,073, approximately $67 per square foot. 1354 Valley View Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Contraguerro Patricia A
Bought by
Shaw Andrew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,625
Outstanding Balance
$95,615
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Andrew B | $125,000 | Gompers John E | |
| Shaw Andrew B | $125,000 | Gompers John E |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Andrew B | $115,625 | |
| Closed | Shaw Andrew B | $115,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $61,380 | $13,080 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $915 | $59,220 | $13,080 | $46,140 |
| 2023 | $877 | $59,220 | $13,080 | $46,140 |
| 2022 | $587 | $59,220 | $13,080 | $46,140 |
| 2021 | $571 | $58,140 | $13,080 | $45,060 |
| 2020 | $570 | $58,140 | $13,080 | $45,060 |
| 2019 | $566 | $57,480 | $13,080 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $516 | $56,400 | $13,080 | $43,320 |
| 2017 | $505 | $54,900 | $13,080 | $41,820 |
| 2016 | $468 | $52,440 | $12,960 | $39,480 |
| 2015 | $427 | $50,820 | $11,820 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $427 | $49,560 | $11,160 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map