$254,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,596/month

Total Views 4,979
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Experience timeless charm and master craftsmanship in this character-rich home. The exterior boasts standout stucco curb appeal and an inviting front porch. Inside, original millwork and artisan cabinetry take center stage. The main floor features a formal dining room and a cozy living area anchored by a wood stove and elegant French doors. Retreat to the primary main-floor bedroom with a beautifully updated pass-through ensuite. Upstairs, discover a quaint landing, half bath, and two oversized bedrooms filled with warmth. The outdoor space offers a fenced yard and private patio, while the HUGE detached garage provides incredible flexibility for a workshop or hobbyist. A rare blend of charming character and modern functionality!

Listing Agent

Daniel Miller

Century 21 Ace Realty Brokerage Phone: 920-739-2121 License #8740994 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Century 21 Ace Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,819

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,833 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,819

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Bungalow
  • Tax Municipality: Appleton, City of
  • Building Style: 1.5 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Appleton
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: Seller's Personal Property
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Refrigerator, Oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Garage Workbench, LL Workbench x 2
  • Estimated Year Built: 1915
  • Remarks Public: Experience timeless charm and master craftsmanship in this character-rich home. The exterior boasts standout stucco curb appeal and an inviting front porch. Inside, original millwork and artisan cabinetry take center stage. The main floor features a formal dining room and a cozy living area anchored by a wood stove and elegant French doors. Retreat to the primary main-floor bedroom with a beautifully updated pass-through ensuite. Upstairs, discover a quaint landing, half bath, and two oversized bedrooms filled with warmth. The outdoor space offers a fenced yard and private patio, while the HUGE detached garage provides incredible flexibility for a workshop or hobbyist. A rare blend of charming character and modern functionality!
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: North Appleton
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1915

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
  • Interior Misc Included: At Least 1 Bathtub, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl, Formal Dining Room
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Upper: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 25x13
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 11x8
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 18x12
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: 18x12
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 16x10
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 23x11
  • Unfinished Room 1: 18x7
  • Unfinished Room 1 Description: 3 Season Rm
  • Unfinished Room 1 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Full
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1833
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1833
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bath Dual Entry, Primary Bath Full, Primary Bed 1st Floor, Primary Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Exterior Misc Included: Fenced Yard, Patio
  • Foundation: Block
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 3 or 3.5 Cars
  • Garage1 Type: Detached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 3

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.14
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1354 W 2nd St
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 31-3-1331-00
  • Tax Net Amt: 2818.55

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,661 $176,700 $18,400 $158,300
2023 $2,813 $176,700 $18,400 $158,300
2022 $2,739 $128,000 $14,900 $113,100
2021 $2,623 $128,000 $14,900 $113,100
2020 $2,570 $128,000 $14,900 $113,100
2019 $2,512 $128,000 $14,900 $113,100
2018 $2,216 $99,500 $14,900 $84,600
2017 $2,176 $99,500 $14,900 $84,600
2016 $2,145 $99,500 $14,900 $84,600
2015 $2,169 $99,500 $14,900 $84,600
2014 $2,153 $99,500 $14,900 $84,600
2013 $2,189 $105,500 $13,000 $92,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $254,900 +51.3% $139 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Sold $168,500 +8.7% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $155,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $168,500 --
Personal Reps Deed $62,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $163,445 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50323419

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 31-3-1331-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.