13541 Suson Forest Ct Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $358,202 - $400,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13541 Suson Forest Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $378,301, approximately $258 per square foot. 13541 Suson Forest Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hagemann Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Mcbride Suson Llc
Bought by
Pazdernik Joseph M and Pazdernik Sharon C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pazdernik Joseph M | $293,276 | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $61,600 | $11,990 | $49,610 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $58,790 | $7,700 | $51,090 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $58,790 | $7,700 | $51,090 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $58,100 | $8,550 | $49,550 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $58,100 | $8,550 | $49,550 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $55,880 | $10,150 | $45,730 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $55,880 | $10,150 | $45,730 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $49,700 | $7,600 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $42,670 | $7,600 | $35,070 |
| 2016 | $96 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map