13549 Dodsworth Dr Bristow, VA 20136
Kingsbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $861,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13549 Dodsworth Dr, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $813,649, approximately $291 per square foot. 13549 Dodsworth Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Bristow Run Elementary School, Patriot High School, and Gainesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Samuel
Bought by
Sokban Yuthikar and Sokban Sokban,Melissa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,212
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes
Bought by
Sanchez Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,150
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokban Yuthikar | $580,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Samuel | $313,961 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sokban Yuthikar | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Samuel | $251,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,084 | $751,000 | $230,000 | $521,000 |
| 2024 | $7,084 | $712,300 | $212,700 | $499,600 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $668,200 | $200,700 | $467,500 |
| 2022 | $6,953 | $617,500 | $182,500 | $435,000 |
| 2021 | $6,329 | $519,400 | $147,200 | $372,200 |
| 2020 | $7,603 | $490,500 | $144,100 | $346,400 |
| 2019 | $7,220 | $465,800 | $144,100 | $321,700 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $460,300 | $144,100 | $316,200 |
| 2017 | $5,352 | $434,500 | $136,300 | $298,200 |
| 2016 | $5,180 | $424,300 | $136,300 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $429,900 | $136,300 | $293,600 |
| 2014 | $5,205 | $417,400 | $130,100 | $287,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map