13549 Middle Rd Dexter, NY 13634
Estimated Value: $256,001 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13549 Middle Rd, Dexter, NY 13634 and is currently estimated at $270,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 13549 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including General Brown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Doldo Todd J
Bought by
Ososkalo John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Mandigo Jeffrey D
Bought by
Johnson Tresea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Adams Gerald
Bought by
Mandigo Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ososkalo John D | $135,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Tresea | -- | Eric T. Swartz | |
| Mandigo Jeffrey | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $139,000 | $25,600 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map