1355 Calvert Rd Chester, MD 21619
Estimated Value: $278,005 - $453,000
Studio
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Calvert Rd, Chester, MD 21619 and is currently estimated at $355,751, approximately $375 per square foot. 1355 Calvert Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Kent Island Elementary School, Bayside Elementary School, and Stevensville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Baker Mildred M Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lowery Brenda C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Brenda C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lowery Brenda C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $246,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $232,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $217,900 | $151,000 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $213,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $209,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $205,400 | $147,000 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $810 | $175,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $810 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map