Estimated Value: $467,000 - $1,575,956
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Doc Sams Rd, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $1,021,478, approximately $410 per square foot. 1355 Doc Sams Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Mount Olive Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Lindsay Robert Paul and Lindsay Tilda B
Bought by
Lindsay Robert Paul and Lindsay Keisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Robert Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $1,357,600 | $696,400 | $661,200 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $961,900 | $498,300 | $463,600 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $961,900 | $498,300 | $463,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map