1355 E 101st St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,682 - $878,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $795,421, approximately $561 per square foot. 1355 E 101st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 272 Curtis Estabrook, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Garced David
Bought by
Garced David and Garced Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garced David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,167 | $49,980 | $11,760 | $38,220 |
| 2025 | $7,167 | $57,360 | $11,760 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $50,100 | $11,760 | $38,340 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $52,560 | $11,760 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $43,020 | $11,760 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $6,633 | $42,420 | $11,760 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $36,900 | $11,760 | $25,140 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $29,511 | $9,375 | $20,136 |
| 2017 | $5,675 | $27,841 | $9,939 | $17,902 |
| 2016 | $5,251 | $26,266 | $9,226 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $24,780 | $13,080 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $24,780 | $13,080 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map