1355 E Kearney St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,673
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 E Kearney St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $206,673, approximately $121 per square foot. 1355 E Kearney St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Washam Shelley Lynn
Bought by
Falciano John and Falciano Jannatta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,527
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falciano John | -- | Waco Title Company Springfie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falciano John | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $42,530 | $30,690 | $11,840 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $38,490 | $27,260 | $11,230 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $38,490 | $27,260 | $11,230 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $36,860 | $27,260 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $36,860 | $27,260 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $36,890 | $27,260 | $9,630 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $36,890 | $27,260 | $9,630 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $34,940 | $27,260 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $34,720 | $27,260 | $7,460 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $34,720 | $27,260 | $7,460 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $34,720 | $27,260 | $7,460 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $34,360 | $27,260 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map