1355 E Union Ave Litchfield, IL 62056
Estimated Value: $22,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 E Union Ave, Litchfield, IL 62056 and is currently estimated at $119,667. 1355 E Union Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Madison Park Elementary School, J.D. Colt Elementary School, and Litchfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Bought by
Lay Ross R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay Ross R | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $327 | $3,880 | $3,880 | $0 |
| 2023 | $314 | $3,660 | $3,660 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $3,450 | $3,450 | $0 |
| 2021 | $295 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
| 2020 | $279 | $3,160 | $3,160 | $0 |
| 2019 | $283 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $951 | $10,070 | $3,010 | $7,060 |
| 2017 | $949 | $9,930 | $2,970 | $6,960 |
| 2016 | $932 | $9,640 | $2,880 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | $895 | $9,710 | $2,900 | $6,810 |
| 2013 | $870 | $9,560 | $2,860 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map