1355 Haybrook Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Cherry Bottom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Haybrook Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $418,206, approximately $222 per square foot. 1355 Haybrook Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Wisebaker Repasky Michael E and Wisebaker Repasky Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,913
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Harrison Rachel D and Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank and Truman Mortgage Loan Trust 2002-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Robert L
Bought by
Rachel D Harrison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisebaker Repasky Michael E | $188,000 | Sovereign | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $165,000 | -- | |
| Rachel D Harrison | $136,000 | -- | |
| -- | $120,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wisebaker Repasky Michael E | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rachel D Harrison | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,611 | $129,190 | $34,300 | $94,890 |
| 2024 | $7,611 | $129,190 | $34,300 | $94,890 |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $129,190 | $34,300 | $94,890 |
| 2022 | $6,605 | $88,450 | $18,900 | $69,550 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $88,450 | $18,900 | $69,550 |
| 2020 | $6,335 | $88,450 | $18,900 | $69,550 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $73,150 | $15,750 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $5,141 | $73,150 | $15,750 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $73,150 | $15,750 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $5,066 | $70,040 | $15,260 | $54,780 |
| 2015 | $5,070 | $70,040 | $15,260 | $54,780 |
| 2014 | $5,031 | $70,040 | $15,260 | $54,780 |
| 2013 | $2,498 | $70,035 | $15,260 | $54,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map