Estimated Value: $314,168 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Nc 137, Eure, NC 27935 and is currently estimated at $331,292, approximately $219 per square foot. 1355 Nc 137 is a home with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Pernell Jimmy O and Pernell Lessie H
Bought by
Pernell Wendy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1972
Bought by
Pernell Jimmy O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pernell Wendy D | -- | None Available | |
| Pernell Jimmy O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $285,789 | $41,825 | $243,964 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $171,743 | $34,982 | $136,761 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $171,743 | $34,982 | $136,761 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $171,743 | $34,982 | $136,761 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $171,743 | $34,982 | $136,761 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $171,743 | $34,982 | $136,761 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $15,896,300 | $3,498,200 | $12,398,100 |
| 2018 | $237 | $31,182 | $31,182 | $0 |
| 2017 | $237 | $31,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map