1355 Rincon Dr Sparks, NV 89436
Los Altos Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Rincon Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $682,714, approximately $266 per square foot. 1355 Rincon Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Miguel Sepulveda Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Cinfio Ralph M and Cinfio Susan E
Bought by
Cinfio Ralph M and Cinfio Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Lewis Homes Of Nevada
Bought by
Cinfio Ralph M and Cinfio Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,532
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$673,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinfio Ralph M | -- | None Available | |
| Cinfio Ralph M | $214,000 | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cinfio Ralph M | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $142,023 | $42,446 | $99,576 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $137,597 | $33,920 | $103,676 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $130,853 | $32,671 | $98,182 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $111,029 | $29,143 | $81,887 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $106,385 | $24,806 | $81,579 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $106,509 | $24,108 | $82,401 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $102,864 | $22,785 | $80,079 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $96,808 | $17,456 | $79,352 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $96,912 | $17,052 | $79,860 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $95,759 | $14,443 | $81,316 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $94,658 | $13,157 | $81,501 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $90,235 | $11,429 | $78,806 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,113 | $8,710 | $75,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map