1355 S Steele St Denver, CO 80210
Cory-Merrill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,462 - $904,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 S Steele St, Denver, CO 80210 and is currently estimated at $738,366, approximately $900 per square foot. 1355 S Steele St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cory Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Charlotte White
Bought by
Hewgley Gregory D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,892
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$719,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewgley Gregory D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewgley Gregory D | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $48,180 | $48,110 | $48,110 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $40,120 | $40,050 | $70 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $40,120 | $40,050 | $70 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $39,250 | $39,180 | $70 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $40,380 | $40,310 | $70 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $32,150 | $31,830 | $320 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $32,150 | $31,830 | $320 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $29,980 | $29,910 | $70 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $29,980 | $29,910 | $70 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $27,240 | $27,160 | $80 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $27,240 | $27,160 | $80 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $20,090 | $17,711 | $2,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map