1355 War Admiral Dr Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 War Admiral Dr, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $586,553, approximately $225 per square foot. 1355 War Admiral Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Rhea Intermediate School and Forney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Harstsell Jay
Bought by
Alonso Danney F and Alonso Grace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,592
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,961
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonso Danney F | -- | None Available | |
| Hartsell Jay | -- | Ranger Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartsell Jay | $204,800 | |
| Closed | Alonso Danney F | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,571 | $599,000 | $155,000 | $444,000 |
| 2024 | $9,571 | $621,653 | $155,000 | $466,653 |
| 2023 | $8,574 | $567,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,308 | $515,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,949 | $484,928 | $80,000 | $404,928 |
| 2020 | $8,136 | $459,430 | $80,000 | $379,430 |
| 2019 | $8,361 | $424,130 | $80,000 | $344,130 |
| 2018 | $7,601 | $380,210 | $35,000 | $345,210 |
| 2017 | $6,413 | $297,070 | $35,000 | $262,070 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $278,830 | $35,000 | $243,830 |
| 2015 | $5,117 | $247,060 | $35,000 | $212,060 |
| 2014 | $5,117 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map