13550 11th St Dade City, FL 33525
Estimated payment $4,627/month
Highlights
- Heated In Ground Pool
- View of Trees or Woods
- 5 Acre Lot
- RV Hookup
- Reverse Osmosis System
- Open Floorplan
About This Home
Opportunities like this rarely come available, especially this close to historic downtown Dade City. Tucked along the scenic Hardy Trail, this unique property offers the perfect balance of privacy, natural beauty, and future potential. The existing residence is move-in ready and designed for flexibility. Whether you envision enjoying the full 5 acres as your private retreat, generating income, or developing additional homesites, this property gives you options from day one. Included in the sale are 3 parcels (with separate parcel IDs), creating a rare opportunity for builders, investors, or buyers thinking long-term. Inside, the home features a private office with its own bath and separate entrance; ideal for remote work or guests. Step outside and you’ll appreciate the screened newer 6’ saltwater pool perfect for Florida living, and updated Renewal by Andersen windows that enhance both efficiency and style. Need room for equipment, hobbies, or toys? The 12’ x 24’ shed with a 6’ porch provides additional storage and workspace. There’s even a 50-AMP RV hookup already in place, adding yet another layer of flexibility. Bordering the Hardy Trail and just minutes from downtown shopping and dining, this property offers the rare combination of acreage, location, and development upside. Home and Parcels sold as a package.
Listing Agent
BINGHAM REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 813-788-2759 License #3251101 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,379
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
- North Facing Home
- Private Yard
- 3 Lots in the community
- Additional Parcels
- Property is zoned ORS1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- RV Hookup
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 2,449 Sq Ft Home
- Open Floorplan
- Crown Molding
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Double Pane Windows
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 2 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 21-24-34-0220-00200-0111
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,379 | $236,280 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,379 | $236,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $223,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $216,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $210,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $204,230 | $56,942 | $147,288 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $201,410 | $29,188 | $172,222 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $179,927 | $29,188 | $150,739 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $174,490 | $29,188 | $145,302 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $156,121 | $29,188 | $126,933 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $150,997 | $29,188 | $121,809 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $119,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $140,322 | $29,188 | $111,134 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $799,000 | +170.8% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $295,000 | +5.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $295,000 | Larkin & Larkin Title Servic | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $268,818 | VA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8471488
APN: 34-24-21-0220-00200-0111
- 37700 Dixie Ave
- 37549 Teri Ct
- 37533 Teri Ct
- 13532 14th St
- 37633 Hidden Park Ct
- 37738 Amelia Ave
- 13725 10th St
- 13400 10th St
- 37306 Embassy Park Ln Unit B11
- 13907 9th St
- 0 State Rd 98
- 37240 Embassy Park Ln
- 0 Dixie Ave Unit MFRTB8481408
- 37236 Embassy Park Ln Unit 1
- 38002 Dixie Ave
- 13330 Fort King Rd
- 37227 Grassy Hill Ln
- 0 Sheila Lynn Ct
- 10740 Fort King Rd
- 13702 Sheila Lynn Ct
- 37249 Westview Ave
- 13300 Hester Lake Way
- 37221 Marlu Ln
- 12870 Courtyard Estates Blvd
- 37135 Grassy Hill Ln Unit SI ID1234475P
- 37132 Grassy Hill Ln Unit SI ID1234477P
- 13921 19th St Unit SI ID1234461P
- 13921 19th St Unit SI ID1234474P
- 37329 Magnolia Ave Unit SI ID1234471P
- 14052 Railroad Ave
- 36921 Value Cir
- 12871 Stately Oak St