13550 Highway 40 E Dunnellon, FL 34431
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $2,582,000
15
Beds
10
Baths
6,558
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13550 Highway 40 E, Dunnellon, FL 34431 and is currently estimated at $1,208,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 13550 Highway 40 E is a home located in Levy County with nearby schools including Yankeetown School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Bunch George A and Bunch Sandra L
Bought by
Skolburg John F and Skolburg Carla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,301
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,172,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skolburg John F | $210,000 | Rainbow Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skolburg John F | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |