13554 Bee Ln Bunceton, MO 65237
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13554 Bee Ln, Bunceton, MO 65237 and is currently estimated at $204,500, approximately $73 per square foot. 13554 Bee Ln is a home located in Cooper County with nearby schools including Bunceton Elementary School and Bunceton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Kreiter Family Trust
Bought by
Bader Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,919
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$61,419
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bader Ethan | $289,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bader Ethan | $289,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bader Ethan | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Bader Ethan | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $28,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $26,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $26,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $23,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $23,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $22,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $22,290 | $840 | $21,450 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $22,290 | $840 | $21,450 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $19,930 | $0 | $19,930 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map