NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13554 Hedi Rd Sedalia, CO 80135

Estimated Value: $618,000 - $742,000

1 Bed
3 Baths
1,838 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13554 Hedi Rd, Sedalia, CO 80135 and is currently estimated at $696,551, approximately $378 per square foot. 13554 Hedi Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Tuckel Criselle
Bought by
Rapose Fmaily Trust
Current Estimated Value
$696,551

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Devault Eric J and Devault Lisa J
Bought by
Tuckel Criselle

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Walton Suzanne K and Walton Ronald S
Bought by
Devault Eric J and Devault Lisa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,700
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Kurtz Edward J and Kurtz Dana D
Bought by
Walton Suzanne K and Walton Ronald S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,395
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Kurtz Edward J and Kurtz Dana D
Bought by
Kurtz Edward J and Kurtz Dana D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Mac Stelter Garald and Mac Patricia A
Bought by
Kurtz Edward J and Kurtz Dana D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1989
Sold by
Hansford David E and Hansford Karin R
Bought by
Macmacmacstelter Garald Mac and Stelter Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1988
Sold by
Warner Jeffrey T and Warner Allyson G
Bought by
Hansford David E and Hansford Karin R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1986
Sold by
Valerio Arnold A
Bought by
Kunau Dwayne Dee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1985
Sold by
Warner Jeffrey T and Warner Allyson G
Bought by
Valerio Arnold A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rapose Fmaily Trust $675,100 Stewart Title
Tuckel Criselle $342,000 Empire Title Woodland Park
Devault Eric J $363,000 Multiple
Walton Suzanne K $315,000 Security Title
Kurtz Edward J -- Security Title
Kurtz Edward J $203,000 --
Macmacmacstelter Garald Mac $17,900 --
Hansford David E -- --
Kunau Dwayne Dee $42,500 --
Valerio Arnold A $25,500 --
Warner Jeffrey T $21,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tuckel Criselle $324,900
Previous Owner Devault Eric J $326,700
Previous Owner Walton Suzanne K $325,395
Previous Owner Kurtz Edward J $256,000
Previous Owner Kurtz Edward J $203,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,791 $45,830 $6,780 $39,050
2024 $3,791 $48,070 $6,680 $41,390
2023 $3,834 $48,070 $6,680 $41,390
2022 $3,014 $36,500 $5,610 $30,890
2021 $3,136 $36,500 $5,610 $30,890
2020 $2,626 $31,260 $4,000 $27,260
2019 $2,636 $31,260 $4,000 $27,260
2018 $2,331 $27,120 $4,390 $22,730
2017 $2,170 $27,120 $4,390 $22,730
2016 $2,271 $27,840 $5,970 $21,870
2015 $2,323 $27,840 $5,970 $21,870
2014 $2,135 $23,910 $5,970 $17,940
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.