1356 Adirondack Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $757,707
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Adirondack Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $693,177, approximately $526 per square foot. 1356 Adirondack Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Ederati Gayle F and Huffman William Craig
Bought by
Gayle Frances Ederati And William Craig Huffm and Ederati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Huffman William Craig
Bought by
Huffman William Craig and Ederati Gayle F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Frances Ederati And William Craig Huffm | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huffman William Craig | -- | Lawyers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huffman William Craig | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,970 | $49,001 | $22,979 | $26,022 |
| 2024 | $10,970 | $53,001 | $22,979 | $30,022 |
| 2023 | $10,554 | $53,001 | $22,979 | $30,022 |
| 2022 | $10,554 | $53,001 | $22,979 | $30,022 |
| 2021 | $7,477 | $35,530 | $19,914 | $15,616 |
| 2020 | $7,468 | $35,530 | $19,914 | $15,616 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $39,044 | $19,914 | $19,130 |
| 2018 | $8,228 | $40,320 | $17,616 | $22,704 |
| 2017 | $8,022 | $40,320 | $17,616 | $22,704 |
| 2016 | $8,309 | $40,320 | $17,616 | $22,704 |
| 2015 | $9,205 | $40,334 | $14,553 | $25,781 |
| 2014 | $8,995 | $40,334 | $14,553 | $25,781 |
| 2013 | $8,727 | $40,334 | $14,553 | $25,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map