1356 Biscayne Way Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Biscayne Way, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $298,950, approximately $166 per square foot. 1356 Biscayne Way is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School, St. Martha School, and Montessori Radmoor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Heisler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisler | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $145,800 | $19,000 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $5,235 | $129,300 | $17,500 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $120,700 | $16,900 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $4,971 | $108,100 | $15,100 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $101,800 | $13,700 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $4,817 | $96,400 | $13,700 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $90,400 | $12,100 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $85,700 | $13,300 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $83,800 | $11,900 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $81,200 | $10,700 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $82,900 | $20,235 | $62,665 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $82,600 | $16,000 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map