1356 Brookstone Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $359,902 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Brookstone Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $375,476, approximately $167 per square foot. 1356 Brookstone Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Birt Timothy A and Birt Phyllis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,253
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$321,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Meadows Rolling
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birt Timothy A | $184,500 | -- | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birt Timothy A | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Inverness Group Inc | $5,000,000 | |
| Closed | Birt Timothy A | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $100,940 | $16,760 | $84,180 |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $100,940 | $16,760 | $84,180 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $100,940 | $16,760 | $84,180 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $75,100 | $13,970 | $61,130 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $75,100 | $13,970 | $61,130 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $75,100 | $13,970 | $61,130 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $66,180 | $12,130 | $54,050 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $66,180 | $12,130 | $54,050 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $66,180 | $12,130 | $54,050 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $65,330 | $12,130 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $65,330 | $12,130 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $65,330 | $12,130 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map