1356 David Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 David Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $318,019, approximately $274 per square foot. 1356 David Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Fortuno Rafael
Bought by
Wright Kini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Lucas Ernesto
Bought by
Fortuno Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Hane John T
Bought by
Moreno Lucas Ernesto and Laboy Santa Benigna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kini | $176,000 | -- | |
| Fortuno Rafael | $265,000 | -- | |
| Moreno Lucas Ernesto | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fortuno Rafael | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortuno Rafael | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Kini | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $257,700 | $85,000 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $232,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $208,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $183,200 | $55,000 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $147,200 | $42,000 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $138,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map