1356 E Hidden Ranch Loop Palmer, AK 99645
Estimated payment $3,370/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Views
- Fireplace
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- Shed
About This Home
ALREADY COMPLETED YARD AND FENCE! Welcome to this move-in ready gem offering convenience, and charm! Ideally situated in a great commuter location, this large 4-bedroom home sits on just shy of half an acre, providing the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped yard, fully fenced for added security and versatility, with a peaceful greenbelt behind the hoME. Relax on the sweet front porch or entertain guests on the spacious rear deck--perfect for taking in the outdoor setting. Inside, you'll find a comfortable and functional layout ready for everyday living. The property also features RV parking, a storage shed, and a garage equipped with an extra wired panel for an EV charger. A convenient generator hookup switch is located near the shed, adding extra preparedness and value. With its thoughtful features, generous space, and inviting atmosphere, this home truly has it all!
Listing Agent
Debra Addessi
Redfin License #220693 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned UNZ - Not Zoned-all MSB but Palmer/Wasilla/Houston
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Attached Carport
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,330 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Property Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $479,400 | $46,000 | $433,400 |
| 2024 | $5,302 | $451,300 | $46,000 | $405,300 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $410,700 | $46,000 | $364,700 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $373,200 | $46,000 | $327,200 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $334,500 | $46,000 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $312,100 | $46,000 | $266,100 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $309,100 | $42,000 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $308,500 | $42,000 | $266,500 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $302,200 | $42,000 | $260,200 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $302,400 | $42,000 | $260,400 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $288,900 | $42,000 | $246,900 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $285,400 | $42,000 | $243,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -3.5% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $569,000 | +10.1% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | Price Changed | $517,000 | +3.6% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | For Sale | $499,000 | +43.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2019 04/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Atga | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $534,061 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $345,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $290,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $44,850 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $239,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-4773
APN: 5678B07L010
- 1283 E Esty Dr
- 1573 E Hidden Ranch Loop
- 1043 E Mountain Peak Loop
- 1175 E Mountain Peak Loop
- 1138 E Mountain Peak Loop
- 1301 S Felton St
- 1245 Woodstock Dr
- 574 N Joppa Cir
- 1235 W Tammy Cir
- Tr A S Margaret Dr
- Tr 1 S Margaret Dr
- 1125 W Angel Cir
- 1135 W Angel Cir
- L1 S Glenn Hwy
- 750 W Fern Ave
- 12201 E Irwin Loop
- 1100 E Palmer-Wasilla Hwy
- 8351 E Palmer-Wasilla Hwy
- 11920 E Shooting Star Cir
- 300 Glacier View Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.