1356 E Thatcher Rd Quakertown, PA 18951
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $890,302
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 E Thatcher Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951 and is currently estimated at $721,101, approximately $216 per square foot. 1356 E Thatcher Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Strayer Middle School and Quakertown Community Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1991
Sold by
Bauder
Bought by
Bauder Kenton R and Grim-Bauder Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1985
Bought by
Bauder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauder Kenton R | -- | -- | |
| Bauder | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,014 | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $13,014 | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $12,888 | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $12,674 | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $12,674 | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $12,674 | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $12,329 | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $11,911 | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $11,550 | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $11,550 | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map