1356 Haslett Rd Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $418,289 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Haslett Rd, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $439,822, approximately $168 per square foot. 1356 Haslett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Cook Courtney J
Bought by
Rogers Matthew G and Rogers Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,369
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Bought by
Cook Courtney J and Cook Sally M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Bought by
Argonaut Realty Gmc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Matthew G | $378,000 | Mid Michigan Title Agency | |
| Cook Courtney J | $167,500 | -- | |
| Argonaut Realty Gmc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Matthew G | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,515 | $170,500 | $28,700 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $21 | $170,500 | $28,700 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $7,023 | $158,300 | $26,800 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $5,092 | $148,800 | $24,000 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $144,500 | $23,700 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $138,500 | $23,700 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $131,300 | $23,700 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $4,542 | $118,500 | $21,300 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $118,500 | $21,300 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | $114,400 | $21,100 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,700 | $42,104 | $66,596 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,100 | $42,104 | $57,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map