$195,000
PENDING

1356 Holgate Dr Unit G3 Ballwin, MO 63021

Estimated payment $1,649/month

Total Views 2,117
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,059 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Community Pool
  • Brick Veneer
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated main-level condo offering comfort, convenience, and fantastic community amenities! Walk straight into the building and into your unit with no stairs to climb. The updated kitchen features an impressive amount of storage and opens seamlessly to the dining area, making everyday living and entertaining easy. The spacious living room includes a cozy fireplace and sliding glass doors leading to a newer composite deck with a storage close. Down the hallway, you’ll find convenient in-unit laundry, a nicely sized second bedroom, and an updated full bath. At the end of the hall, the spacious primary suite offers its own private composite deck along with an updated primary bath. There’s truly nothing left to do but move right in and start enjoying all the neighborhood amenities including a pool, tennis/pickleball courts, clubhouse, and more. One-car garage included!

Listing Agent

Ann Cordeal

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #2001014495 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,494

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,059 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25Q-53-0829

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, pool, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Hickory Sound Association

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,494

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

4,569 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Open Ground
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1049
  • Reso Association Amenities: Pool
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-775-2050
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Hickory Sound
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1059

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Condo Development Created After 9/28/83
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Hickory Sound

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Pool, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Valley Park Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Valley Park
  • High School: Valley Park Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Valley Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4569.44
  • Parcel Number: 25Q-53-0829

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2494

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,324 $32,890 $10,660 $22,230
2024 $2,324 $28,990 $3,210 $25,780
2023 $2,307 $28,990 $3,210 $25,780
2022 $2,016 $22,900 $5,530 $17,370
2021 $2,008 $22,900 $5,530 $17,370
2020 $1,943 $21,150 $4,430 $16,720
2019 $1,878 $21,150 $4,430 $16,720
2018 $1,782 $19,780 $2,810 $16,970
2017 $1,770 $19,780 $2,810 $16,970
2016 $1,658 $17,440 $2,320 $15,120
2015 $1,626 $17,440 $2,320 $15,120
2014 $1,443 $15,120 $5,050 $10,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $195,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $132,000 None Available
Corporate Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed $85,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $105,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $85,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $25,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26025638

MARIS MLS

APN: 25Q-53-0829

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.